HIGH CHOLESTEROL, HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE, HIGH TRIGLYCERIDES, HIGH BLOOD SUGAR and FATIGUE ALL IMPROVED!


EllaHardaway

 

 

 

 

 

Before starting treatment at Alternacare my cholesterol was 350 mg/dl. My triglycerides were 386 mg/dl and eventually went as high as 406. I was very lethargic, my blood pressure and glucose were elevated. I knew I was headed for serious trouble with numbers like these. After 1- 2 weeks of regimen I realized I felt better, had more energy and endurance. At this point my cholesterol is normal, triglycerides – 86 (normal), BP-110/70
(normal) and glucose has gone from 186 to 130.
I am well pleased with my results and would recommend Holistic Wellness to everyone. I really feel this treatment has saved my life.

P.S. The staff is great too!

Thanks
E.H. Newnan
.

Take our Free Root Cause Health Evaluation today!

If you have a question, or would simply like more information, please fill out the form below:

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.